Melbourne Rebels U19 Squad

Melbourne Rebels U19 Squad

The 2018 Melbourne Rebels U19 Team has been announced. 

The side will head to the 2018 U19 Rugby Championship (URC) at Viking Park, Canberra this weekend which will run from this Saturday the 27th September to the following Friday the 5th October. 

-MATCH FIXTURES-

POOL A

POOL B

BRISBANE CITY (BC)

SYDNEY CITY (SC)

NSW COUNTRY (NC)

QLD COUNTRY (QC)

ACT

VICTORIA (VIC)

Western Australia (WA)

BARBARIANS (BB)

Match day 1 – Saturday 29 September

Kick off

Match

Location

Match #

12:30

QC v VIC

Oval 1

Game 2

Rest day – Sunday 30 October

Match day 2 – Monday 1 October

Kick off

Match

Location

Match #

14:30

SC v VIC

Oval 1

Game 7

 Rest Day – Tuesday 2 October

 Match day 3 – Wednesday 3 October

Kick off

Match

Location

Match #

10:30

VIC v BB

Oval 1

Game 9

Rest day – Thursday 4 October

Match day 4 – Friday 5 October

Kick off

Match

Location

Match #

TBC

Pool A 4th v Pool B 4th

Oval 1

Game 13

TBC

Pool A 3rd v Pool B 3rd

Oval 1

Game 14

     TBC

Pool A 2nd v Pool B 2nd

Oval 1

Game 15

TBC

Pool A 1st v Pool B 1st

Oval 1

Game 16

You can watch all the action on rugby.com.au 

Check out the team below.  

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

CLUB

 

Isaac

Aedo Kailea

Harlequins

 Isaac Aedo Kailea

Shaedyn

Folau

Endeavour Hills

 Shaedyn Folau

Oli

Barden

Moorabbin

 Oli Barden

Ola

Tauelangi

Northern

 Ola Tauelangi

Tom

Jeffries

TBC

 Tom Jeffries

Tobias

Sanerive

Harlequins

 Tobias Sanerive

Liam

Stone

Melbourne Uni

 Liam Stone

Josh

Nakubuwai

Power House

Josh Nakubuwai

Maximilian

O’Brien

Melbourne

Max OBrien

Angus

Edwards

Melbourne

Angus Edwards

Harry

Kolio Mau

Endeavour Hills

Harry Kolio Mao

Sione

Tui

Melbourne

Sione Tui

Mosese

Tuipoluto

Harlequins

Mosese Tuipulotu

Lazarus

Afaese

Harlequins

Lazarus Afaese

Navarre

Haisila

Endeavour Hills

Navarre Hasilia

Chris

Mounga

Endeavour Hills

Chris Mounga

Sam

Blowers

Harlequins

Sam Blowers

Nick

Roostan

Harlequins

Nick Roostan

Alexander

Ataata

Harlequins

Alex Ataata

Joseph  

Basser

Melbourne Uni

Joe Basser

Moses

Faoala

Endeavour Hills

Moses Faaola

Luan

Scherman

Northern

Luan Scherman

Jamarl

Firebrace

TBC

Jamarl Firebrace

Mayson

Hoverd

Northern

Mayson Hoverd

Alpha

Vili

Power House

Alpha Villi

 

Partners

Partner
Partner
Partner
Partner
Partner
Partner
Partner
Partner
Partner